Saturday, September 09, 2017

Ancient autocross photo of my dad


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2eMQgqJ

Hurricane survival 101.


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2xlpzVc

There's a good chance that my father was the original hoarder.


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2gSpAFA

Not THAT'S a flathead screwdriver


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2gS4nvn

Is the width of the urinal stall a prediction of the space you will need after being a frequent customer? #hmmm


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2vMeTKU

Reference:


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2eVbIgQ

You know the hurricane coverage is getting serious when the rather chesty reporter puts her jacket on so people can focus on what she's saying instead of wondering why she put her shirt on over her life preserver.


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2jdoSHl

347+999+6 miles total - I reset it around Sheridan and Flamingo because I forgot. 1352


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2wPu5dv

Oh yeah, I made it here without dying.


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2jaTrgX

Friday, September 08, 2017

The mass suicide of the love bugs after @prog_artist rejection


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2vTPIua

Finally


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2jaXZEc

Free ice cream for a little extra Cajun ballast? #yusss


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2vLv5w6

I wanted a muffalata, because I was starving when I woke up, but this is what the road offered


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2wOwvZJ

I had forgotten that I would be crossing the big river at some point.


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2vSWTTj

Nah, bro, that doesn't seem sketchy at all. #nofilter


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2xRvcXp

58 Minute power nap, I should be good to the end of the month.


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2jbXWYr

Left knee is not having a fun time


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2eLSbM2

I thought that shit was an island


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2xhpd2d

Coffee and change into pants before I froze to death


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2xhAKhN

Leapfrogging slower traffic to amuse myself with this miata dude.


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2wNoWCy

You can definitely see the effects of apps like waze as you're in a convoy of 20 cars on a 2 lane country road.


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2vJFhVP

Out here where there ain't shit with my fellow unwilling eco-tourists.


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2vJU17e

Thursday, September 07, 2017

So, I naturally end up at the one Publix in the universe that doesn't have deli salads. #wtf #snacktime


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2gMaly1

"strange" use of quotes


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2wM2qdq

I bet people that went to this show to see the monkees still have blown minds from seeing Jimi


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2vR0i4Y

Driving north in the afternoon in a black car with no A/C, so far.


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2gPLcGv

Really need that sun to go down now. #sofuckinghot


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2xeX5wn

Definitely NOT doing that red thing


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2gM2LUc

Heat safety related popsicle break


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2wKYKZp

Not quite a Porsche caravan, but it works


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2wbwLOE

Looks like I have some time to wait, so I got the @justcallme_chief starter kit


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2eNNQM7

Being 'that guy' while I wait for my friend to catch up


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2gKhK0K

Don't need gas. Need coffee.


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2j79FaW

About to go spend some quality time with the rest of civilization. Add me on waze


via Instagram http://ift.tt/2f6VnT3
There was an error in this gadget

Blog Archive